Les bienfaits de l'acide hyaluronique en cosmétique - Novëm

The benefits of hyaluronic acid in cosmetics

Hyaluronic acid is the moisturizing nutrient, and naturally present in the human body, the most powerful in terms of properties. On the other hand, its natural production reduces over time in our body.
This molecule was discovered in the United States in 1934 and, since the 1990s, it has been widely used in cosmetics and aesthetic medicine. Hyaluronic acid, or hyaluronan , will help plump up and give your skin a younger appearance, by reducing wrinkles and fine lines on the surface of the epidermis. Concretely, hyaluronan participates in cell renewal, it works by attracting and retaining water (H2O) in the cells.

Where to find hyaluronic acid?

Several possibilities exist to find a dose of hyaluronic acid in cosmetics :

In day creams based on hyaluronic acids

The more concentrated they are, the more they retain water on the surface of the skin which allows it to remain hydrated.
Our Novëm day cream is made from wheat, which, during the fermentation of the bacteria present in these grains, reconstitutes the hyaluronic acid molecule.

Masks

These are hydration shots on their own. They are more strongly dosed than creams. They have the particularity of smoothing the face and smoothing fine lines instantly.

In oilseeds

Almonds, hazelnuts but especially walnuts contain hyaluronic acid . Eating it from time to time is an excellent anti-aging addition to your beauty routine.

  • the lawyer

  • Seeds

  • vegetable oils

  • wheat germ

But also in a nut that we include in all our beauty routines: the nut! In our entire range , it is a vitamin E concentrate that you can integrate into your beauty routine.

How to use hyaluronic acid?

The use of hyaluronic acid must be in concentrated form but in a moderate way. One dose per day of this molecule is enough. By finding it in a day cream or in a serum to apply in the morning, you will benefit from all its benefits and maximum effectiveness.

Don't wait any longer to integrate hyaluronic acid into your beauty routine!

← Older Post Newer Post →

The Novëm newspaper

RSS
Les propriétés antioxydantes de la noix de Grenoble: Un atout précieux pour votre peau - Novëm
Ingrédient

The antioxidant properties of walnuts: A valuable asset for your skin

Maegan ROCCA
By Maegan ROCCA

Grenoble walnuts, these little treasures of nature, never cease to amaze us with their exceptional benefits, particularly in the field of cosmetics. Indeed, these delicious...

Read more
Découvrez les Bienfaits de l'Huile de Noix en Cosmétique : Allergique par Voie Alimentaire, Mais Pas sur la Peau ? - Novëm
Expertise

Discover the Benefits of Walnut Oil in Cosmetics: Food Allergic, But Not on the Skin?

Maegan ROCCA
By Maegan ROCCA

Walnut oil has long been revered for its nutritional properties and delicious flavor. But did you know that this versatile oil also offers remarkable cosmetic...

Read more